Health Run 5k

Age Group Results

May 07, 2011


Results by On The Mark Sports

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Cernava                       Asheboro  NC         1039   43        4          20:18       20:18
       2    Tosha Lanier                      Asheboro  NC         1161   33       20          22:58       22:58
       3    Elisabeth Honeycutt               Locust  NC           1123   24       26          23:38       23:38

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karan Tedder                      Asheboro  NC         1250   47       37          24:27       24:27

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaleigh Burrow                    Randleman  NC        1428   13       47          25:03       25:03
       2    Johanna Vazquez Rodriguez         Star  NC             1260   10       93          28:35       28:35
       3    Ana Depaz                         Star  NC             1068   11      121          30:31       30:31
       4    Anna Green                        Star  NC             1094   10      122          30:32       30:32
       5    Lauren Garner                     Pleasant Garden  NC  1087   12      128          30:50       30:50
       6    Destiny Callicutt                 Star  NC             1029   10      152          32:38       32:38
       7    Anna Kelley                       Ramseur  NC          1144   11      155          32:45       32:45
       8    Janet Vera                        Star  NC             1261   12      173          34:22       34:22
       9    Kelsey Maynard                    Greer  SC            1169   14      178          35:00       35:00
      10    Kari Rice                         Randleman  NC        1210   10      186          35:40       35:40
      11    Kaitlyn Maynard                   Greer  SC            1168   14      191          36:20       36:20
      12    Hayley Samulski                   Greensboro  NC       1225   11      194          37:16       37:16
      13    Samantha Aguilar-Santiago         Biscoe  NC           1001   11      195          37:18       37:18
      14    Heather Malin                     Asheboro  NC         1165   13      201          37:51       37:51
      15    Macenzi Richardson                Robbins  NC          1296    8      215          39:13       39:13

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hillary Spangler                  Asheboro  NC         1241   19      147          32:18       32:18
       2    Tori Coggins                      Asheboro  NC         1294   15      206          38:33       38:33
       3    Julie Church                      Asheboro  NC         1440   19      207          38:37       38:37
       4    Amy Michelle Lambert              Bennett  NC          1160   18      225          42:57       42:57

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anja Djumisic                     Stone Mountain  GA   1410   21       35          24:18       24:18
       2    Leah Hughes                       Denton  NC           1125   22       36          24:24       24:24
       3    Meaghan Reaves                    Asheboro  NC         1204   23       56          25:46       25:46
       4    Ashley Medford                    Denton  NC           1178   21       61          26:20       26:20
       5    Kasey Callicutt                   Troy  NC             1030   24       96          28:44       28:44
       6    Jaimie Cope                       Asheboro  NC         1290   23      100          29:02       29:02
       7    Jennifer Marion                   Asheboro  NC         1416   23      138          31:30       31:30
       8    Kailey Walker                     Seagrove  NC         1263   20      167          33:40       33:40
       9    Kaylee Kopp                       Greensboro  NC       1403   21      181          35:13       35:13
      10    Terra McClure                     Belmont  NC          1170   21      198          37:26       37:26
      11    Amanda Lambert                    Bennett  NC          1159   24      223          42:41       42:41
      12    Toy Parson                        Asheboro  NC         1299   24      242          49:36       49:36
      13    Kristen Small                     Seagrove  NC         1234   21      246          51:16       51:16
      14    Amber Needham                     Seagrove  NC         1189   22      249          52:55       52:55
      15    Elizabeth Mendoza                 Asheboro  NC         1180   24      257          56:02       56:02

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eliza Cook                        Shelby  NC           1046   29       40          24:44       24:44
       2    Jan Watkins                       Denton  NC           1265   27       42          24:52       24:52
       3    Kathryn Reaves                    Concord  NC          1203   25       66          26:39       26:39
       4    Nadine Young                      Biloxi  MS           1278   29      103          29:07       29:07
       5    Lia Eggleston                     Asheboro  NC         1436   29      116          30:07       30:07
       6    Heather Nelis                     Asheboro  NC         1191   25      135          31:17       31:17
       7    Amy Sheppard                      Asheboro  NC         1229   25      140          31:42       31:42
       8    Jennifer Fales                    Asheboro  NC         1080   27      197          37:25       37:25
       9    Dana Kotlowski                    Franklinville  NC    1153   27      209          39:01       39:01
      10    Kim King                          Asheboro  NC         1151   29      220          40:59       40:59
      11    Andrea Snipes                     Asheboro  NC         1240   27      221          41:09       41:09
      12    Brieann Jens                      Randleman  NC        1135   26      229          44:14       44:14
      13    Melissa Armondi                   Asheboro  NC         1006   28      255          55:06       55:06
      14    Erin Huprich                      Chapel Hill  NC      1129   25      258          59:10       59:10

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keasha Rice                       Randleman  NC        1211   31       48          25:12       25:12
       2    Carolyn Kusse                     Randleman  NC        1431   34       82          27:48       27:48
       3    Stacy Eddins                      Asheboro  NC         1074   33       91          28:27       28:27
       4    Anna Caviness                     Liberty  NC          1036   30       92          28:29       28:29
       5    Amy Coble                         Asheboro  NC         1043   30       98          28:56       28:56
       6    Rebecca Panks                     Asheboro  NC         1195   34      102          29:03       29:03
       7    Cheri Thomas                      Greensboro  NC       1252   31      120          30:26       30:26
       8    Stephanie Waugh                   Franklinville  NC    1268   34      126          30:46       30:46
       9    Nicole Mason                      Randleman  NC        1166   33      129          30:51       30:51
      10    Tara Greeson                      Climax  NC           1099   32      130          30:52       30:52
      11    Adrienne Tolbert                  Asheboro  NC         1254   33      154          32:43       32:43
      12    Summer Russell                    Asheboro  NC         1222   34      159          33:10       33:10
      13    Lori Cannon                       Asheboro  NC         1033   32      172          34:15       34:15
      14    Misti-Lee Richardson              Robbins  NC          1295   34      216          39:20       39:20
      15    Brandee Rich                      Asheboro  NC         1213   30      228          44:09       44:09
      16    Shannon Doglos                    Seagrove  NC         1408   33      233          45:08       45:08
      17    Caroline Gilmore                  Asheboro  NC         1405   33      234          45:14       45:14
      18    Kelly Spencer                     Asheboro  NC         1243   32      235          45:16       45:16
      19    Jessica Verran                    Cornelius  NC        1292   32      240          49:35       49:35
      20    Betty Sermon                      Ramseur  NC          1291   34      241          49:36       49:36
      21    Amber Williams                    High Point  NC       1273   31      243          49:59       49:59
      22    Sherri Gillispie                  Seagrove  NC         1091   34      245          51:15       51:15
      23    Shena Kensak                      Greensboro  NC       1433   32      250          54:09       54:09
      24    Keri Strickland                   Asheboro  NC         1434   33      251          54:10       54:10
      25    Norma A Mendoz                    Franklinville  NC    1179   33      256          56:01       56:01
      26    Suprenai Young                    Trinity  NC          1279   34      261        1:01:00     1:01:00

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Margarert Elliot                  Asheboro  NC         1076   38       29          23:45       23:45
       2    Andrea Synder                     Greensboro  NC       1247   37       51          25:17       25:17
       3    Jennifer Mowers                   Randleman  NC        1185   37       59          26:09       26:09
       4    Maria Romero                      Asheboro  NC         1217   36       62          26:24       26:24
       5    Tammy Baldwin                     Asheboro  NC         1424   38      131          30:58       30:58
       6    Leslie McLanahan                  Ramseur  NC          1174   39      132          30:58       30:58
       7    Angie Brown                       Asheboro  NC         1021   36      134          31:13       31:13
       8    Shannon McCrary                   Asheboro  NC         1172   37      157          33:00       33:00
       9    Heather Singletary                Asheboro  NC         1231   39      160          33:13       33:13
      10    Angela Dozier                     Asheboro  NC         1286   36      164          33:30       33:30
      11    Amy Rudisill                      Denton  NC           1219   36      165          33:31       33:31
      12    Julia Delgrande                   Asheboro  NC         1066   38      175          34:36       34:36
      13    Donna Jordon                      Randleman  NC        1141   39      179          35:03       35:03
      14    Amy Watson                        Jackson Springs  NC  1267   36      182          35:16       35:16
      15    Janet Harrison                    Denton  NC           1111   39      183          35:28       35:28
      16    Kim Barr                          Asheboro  NC         1011   37      188          35:58       35:58
      17    Stephonie Moore                   Asheboro  NC         1407   37      239          48:00       48:00

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claire Overcash                   Siler City  NC       1193   44       45          24:58       24:58
       2    Angela Ladamus                    Fort Mill  SC        1289   42       54          25:43       25:43
       3    Teresa White                      Asheboro  NC         1272   41       99          28:57       28:57
       4    Justine Buxton                    Asheboro  NC         1419   40      107          29:18       29:18
       5    Marlana Hancock                   Archdale  NC         1106   40      108          29:25       29:25
       6    Cheryl Hill                       Winston Salem  NC    1118   42      119          30:25       30:25
       7    Angela Greeson                    Randleman  NC        1096   42      123          30:42       30:42
       8    Debbie Deneke                     Asheboro  NC         1067   41      137          31:20       31:20
       9    Suzanne Lininger                  Asheboro  NC         1442   44      141          31:45       31:45
      10    Eileen Deakins                    Sophia  NC           1063   43      144          31:59       31:59
      11    Julie Kinney                      Asheboro  NC         1152   42      150          32:35       32:35
      12    Gezelle MacOn                     Seagrove  NC         1164   42      163          33:18       33:18
      13    Dawn Clark                        Ramseur  NC          1042   43      169          34:12       34:12
      14    Angela Sis                        Jamestown  NC        1232   43      180          35:04       35:04
      15    Sherry Lawson                     Seagrove  NC         1363   40      184          35:35       35:35
      16    Rhonda Brown                      Asheboro  NC         1022   44      187          35:51       35:51
      17    Kathy Kelley                      Ramseur  NC          1145   40      211          39:06       39:06
      18    Denise Trogdon                    Seagrove  NC         1257   40      212          39:08       39:08
      19    Lisa Cagle                        Asheboro  NC         1028   44      237          46:23       46:23

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Robinson                     Asheboro  NC         1215   45       87          28:19       28:19
       2    Teana Kivett                      Siler City  NC       1401   46      111          29:33       29:33
       3    Laura Craven                      Oak Ridge  NC        1058   47      115          30:04       30:04
       4    Vickie Smith                      Asheboro  NC         1239   47      125          30:46       30:46
       5    Alicia Holden                     Nebo  NC             1284   48      149          32:31       32:31
       6    Debbie Reaves                     Asheboro  NC         1202   45      158          33:06       33:06
       7    Tracy Hall                        Asheboro  NC         1103   48      176          34:53       34:53
       8    Debbie Rhamy                      Asheboro  NC         1208   46      192          36:32       36:32
       9    Leigh Burrow                      Randleman  NC        1427   45      214          39:09       39:09
      10    Patti Sanders                     Eagle Springs  NC    1227   46      217          39:30       39:30
      11    Sonya Hand                        Seagrove  NC         1109   48      224          42:57       42:57
      12    Helen Humble                      Ramseur  NC          1127   46      232          44:54       44:54
      13    Cindy Needham                     Sanford  NC          1190   49      248          52:55       52:55

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Braswell                     Asheboro  NC         1435   51       63          26:32       26:32
       2    Sue Walker                        Asheboro  NC         1264   53       72          26:59       26:59
       3    Alexa Modderno                    Seagrove  NC         1181   52      110          29:33       29:33
       4    Joy Valmassoi                     Nebo  NC             1258   53      136          31:19       31:19
       5    Rhonda Lanning                    Asheboro  NC         1162   54      166          33:33       33:33
       6    Pat Voncannon                     Seagrove  NC         1422   54      174          34:33       34:33
       7    Diane Reeder                      Ramseur  NC          1206   51      189          36:04       36:04
       8    Carolyn Smith                     Liberty  NC          1235   51      193          36:48       36:48
       9    Denise Brewer                     Asheboro  NC         1019   54      222          42:14       42:14
      10    Melanie Deighan                   Jacksonville  FL     1412   54      238          47:40       47:40
      11    Daisy Moffett                     Randleman  NC        1182   53      247          51:19       51:19
      12    Carla Freemyer                    Asheboro  NC         1082   50      259          59:11       59:11

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kay Haddock                       Asheboro  NC         1101   64      143          31:59       31:59
       2    Dereatha Rice                     Randleman  NC        1288   62      208          38:39       38:39
       3    Sue Baltes                        Asheboro  NC         1009   61      253          54:31       54:31
       4    Priscilla Williams                Asheboro  NC         1276   61      263        1:04:44     1:04:44

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vel Holland                       Asheboro  NC         1121   67      252          54:21       54:21

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Argersinger                 Asheboro  NC         1005   71      219          40:29       40:29
       2    Shelby Morris                     Asheboro  NC         1437   73      236          45:53       45:53

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Heflin                       Asheboro  NC         1404   32        1          18:59       18:59
       2    Ernest Carroll                    Asheboro  NC         1282   45        2          19:46       19:46
       3    Valentin Corona                   Asheboro  NC         1056   38        3          20:09       20:09

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Britt Kimel                       Asheboro  NC         1149   50        5          20:24       20:24

Male Unknown Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1130                                   1130           170          34:12       34:12

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trevor Deaton                     Sophia  NC           1065   12        7          20:55       20:55
       2    Harrison McNeill                  Seagrove  NC         1177   13       11          22:07       22:07
       3    Ryan Ingram                       Biscoe  NC           1133   11       16          22:30       22:30
       4    Jonathan Carroll                  Asheboro  NC         1281   13       32          24:03       24:03
       5    Benjamin Carroll                  Asheboro  NC         1280   11       39          24:39       24:39
       6    Liam Mowers                       Randleman  NC        1188   11       53          25:30       25:30
       7    Rodolfo Jimenez-Vera              Star  NC             1137   11       65          26:39       26:39
       8    Carlos Munoz                      Star  NC             1415   11       67          26:39       26:39
       9    Micaiah Matson                    Sophia  NC           1367   13       68          26:39       26:39
      10    Jimmie Chafin III                 Randleman  NC        1040   11       73          27:02       27:02
      11    Matthew Kemp                      Randleman  NC        1146    9       76          27:22       27:22
      12    Bradlee Cassidy                   Randleman  NC        1035    9       77          27:25       27:25
      13    Garrett Morton                    Star  NC             1184   11       78          27:27       27:27
      14    Hunter Durham                     Randleman  NC        1073    8       79          27:31       27:31
      15    Jay Van Nostron                   Randleman  NC        1259   11       85          28:06       28:06
      16    Avery Deakins                     Sophia  NC           1062   13       86          28:17       28:17
      17    Quamir Sivels                     Star  NC             1233    8       88          28:21       28:21
      18    Dillan Stuart                     Star  NC             1246    9       89          28:24       28:24
      19    Marcus Jacob                      Sophia  NC           1134   13       90          28:26       28:26
      20    Jonathan Bailey                   Randleman  NC        1007    9       95          28:39       28:39
      21    Cameryn Gilmore                   Randleman  NC        1092   12       97          28:45       28:45
      22    Christian Cashion                 Randleman  NC        1034   11      105          29:11       29:11
      23    Avidan Higinio                    Randleman  NC        1117   11      106          29:17       29:17
      24    Chandler Davis                    Randleman  NC        1429   11      109          29:29       29:29
      25    Nathaniel Needham                 Asheboro  NC         1441   12      112          29:39       29:39
      26    John Blalock                      Randleman  NC        1015   11      113          29:58       29:58
      27    Eric Staley                       Randleman  NC        1245    9      114          30:00       30:00
      28    Kieman Mowers                     Randleman  NC        1187    9      124          30:45       30:45
      29    Sam Gribble                       Randleman  NC        1100   11      127          30:48       30:48
      30    Julio Hernandez-Ramos             Asheboro  NC         1116   11      133          31:01       31:01
      31    Levi Sells                        Biscoe  NC           1414    9      146          32:17       32:17
      32    Matthew Harper                    Randleman  NC        1110   11      151          32:37       32:37
      33    Ethan Cranford                    Star  NC             1057   10      153          32:38       32:38
      34    Tyler Bohlen                      Randleman  NC        1016   11      202          38:01       38:01
      35    Anthony Pauley                    Sophia  NC           1079   11      203          38:03       38:03
      36    Braxton Beck                      Randleman  NC        1013    8      204          38:09       38:09
      37    Chase Burrow                      Randleman  NC        1025   11      213          39:09       39:09
      38    Carson Boyd                       Randleman  NC        1018   11      226          43:12       43:12
      39    Robby Wilson                      Randleman  NC        1277   10      227          43:19       43:19
      40    Oshea Bailey                      Randleman  NC        1008   11      230          44:49       44:49
      41    Dylan Burrow                      Randleman  NC        1026    9      244          51:08       51:08

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Juberg                Asheboro  NC         1143   16       22          23:10       23:10
       2    Trevor Harrison                   Denton  NC           1113   15      190          36:08       36:08

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Foley                      Asheboro  NC         1081   21       15          22:28       22:28
       2    Eric Gee                          Randleman  NC        1088   24       43          24:55       24:55
       3    Evan Freemyer                     Asheboro  NC         1083   20       50          25:16       25:16
       4    Andrew Beck                       Denton  NC           1012   22       60          26:12       26:12
       5    Christopher Freeze                Asheboro  NC         1085   21      145          31:59       31:59

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Huprich                     Chapel Hill  NC      1330   27       49          25:16       25:16
       2    Alex Arbaiza                      Asheboro  NC         1004   26       57          25:58       25:58
       3    Adam Crigger                      Trinity  NC          1059   25       58          26:06       26:06
       4    Ian Raulston                      High Point  NC       1201   25       69          26:41       26:41
       5    Clayton Trivett                   Thomasville  NC      1256   26       70          26:42       26:42
       6    Brian Edwards                     Raleigh  NC          1075   25       83          28:01       28:01
       7    Donald Kotlowski                  Franklinville  NC    1154   29      210          39:01       39:01
       8    Carl King                         Asheboro  NC         1150   29      218          40:11       40:11

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Smith                    Randleman  NC        1237   31       28          23:39       23:39
       2    Nash Duggins                      Asheboro  NC         1071   34       38          24:33       24:33
       3    Jason Williams                    Biloxi  MS           1275   30      104          29:07       29:07
       4    Matthew Greeson                   Climax  NC           1398   31      148          32:30       32:30

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Tolbert                     Asheboro  NC         1255   37        6          20:30       20:30
       2    Eric Kusse                        Randleman  NC        1157   38        9          21:21       21:21
       3    Chris Singletary                  Asheboro  NC         1230   38       18          22:45       22:45
       4    David Reedy                       Asheboro  NC         1207   36       21          22:59       22:59
       5    Joey Thomas                       Asheboro  NC         1253   39       25          23:34       23:34
       6    Rhett Brown                       Chapel Hill  NC      1402   35       31          23:58       23:58
       7    Neil Weatherly                    Asheboro  NC         1269   35       55          25:44       25:44
       8    Dean Howell                       Randleman  NC        1124   39      118          30:21       30:21
       9    Yacine Kout                       Asheboro  NC         1155   35      171          34:12       34:12
      10    Tad Samulski                      Greensboro  NC       1226   39      185          35:37       35:37

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Kauffman                    Asheboro  NC         1406   43        8          21:13       21:13
       2    Michael Mowers                    Randleman  NC        1186   40       14          22:22       22:22
       3    Mark Petty                        Randleman  NC        1411   41       33          24:10       24:10
       4    Robbie Conley                     Pinebluff  NC        1044   40       34          24:18       24:18
       5    Joseph Genove                     Asheboro  NC         1297   41       44          24:58       24:58
       6    Denno Hamilton                    Sophia  NC           1413   40       52          25:17       25:17
       7    Shawn McKenzie                    Siler City  NC       1173   43       71          26:50       26:50
       8    Gerald Joyce                      Durham  NC           1142   44       84          28:03       28:03
       9    Kelly Smith                       Asheboro  NC         1236   44      117          30:18       30:18
      10    Tony Harrison                     Denton  NC           1112   43      156          32:47       32:47
      11    Mont Coggins                      Asheboro  NC         1293   41      205          38:33       38:33

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dave Fowler                       Asheboro  NC         1298   46       12          22:09       22:09
       2    Tom Morris                        Asheboro  NC         1285   47       13          22:21       22:21
       3    Andy Garner                       Pleasant Garden  NC  1086   45       19          22:53       22:53
       4    Mike Pugh                         Asheboro  NC         1283   47       23          23:22       23:22
       5    Sam Heath                         Asheboro  NC         1115   46       24          23:30       23:30
       6    Butch Reitzel                     Liberty  NC          1300   48       27          23:38       23:38
       7    Steve Rice                        Sophia  NC           1439   46       30          23:46       23:46
       8    Jimmy Cagle                       Asheboro  NC         1027   47       64          26:36       26:36
       9    Ronald Allred                     Randleman  NC        1003   49       81          27:46       27:46
      10    John Hyatt                        Randleman  NC        1132   45      142          31:55       31:55
      11    Mark Allred                       Randleman  NC        1002   49      161          33:15       33:15
      12    Ken Spangler                      Asheboro  NC         1242   49      168          33:44       33:44

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ross Reaves                       Asheboro  NC         1205   54       41          24:47       24:47
       2    Michael Nutt                      Asheboro  NC         1192   54       46          24:59       24:59
       3    Doug Pugh                         Asheboro  NC         1200   53       94          28:35       28:35
       4    Wayne Brewer                      Asheboro  NC         1020   54      196          37:23       37:23
       5    David Humble                      Ramseur  NC          1126   51      231          44:54       44:54
       6    Reg Freemyer                      Asheboro  NC         1084   51      260          59:11       59:11

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Don Pickens                       Asheboro  NC         1198   57       10          21:49       21:49
       2    Mark Key                          Asheboro  NC         1148   55       17          22:35       22:35
       3    Bruce Hayes                       Randleman  NC        1114   56      254          55:05       55:05

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Jones                         Asheboro  NC         1140   60      101          29:03       29:03
       2    David Routh                       Franklinville  NC    1218   62      139          31:36       31:36
       3    Gary Engstrom                     Advance  NC          1078   61      162          33:18       33:18
       4    Darrell Hamilton                  Asheboro  NC         1105   60      200          37:36       37:36
       5    James Williams                    Asheboro  NC         1274   61      262        1:04:44     1:04:44

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roger Coffey                      Southern Pines  NC   1287   66       75          27:14       27:14
       2    Darrell Johnson                   Asheboro  NC         1139   69      199          37:33       37:33

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Belfiglio                 Ramseur  NC          1014   70       74          27:06       27:06
       2    Wendell Holland                   Asheboro  NC         1122   72       80          27:41       27:41
       3    Robert Weatherly                  Hamlet  NC           1270   72      177          34:57       34:57