The Fourteenth Annual Randolph County 5K Health Run

April 25, 2009

Age Group Results

 

FEMALE - OVERALL

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

21:26.20

Amy Cernava

219

2

23:47.76

Courney Sykes

9

3

24.04.42

Teresa Carey

165

FEMALE - MASTERS

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

25:47.88

Karan Tedder

296

FEMALE - 14 AND UNDER

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

26:25.70

Nadia Routh

60

2

27:31.50

Sylvia Routh

63

3

29:11.10

Caitlin Kivett

57

4

29:18.70

Bevan Hoover

41

5

31:26.30

Cassidy Brown

42

6

31:46.39

Kaleigh Burrow

3

7

33:10.59

Sarah Grindstaff

216

8

37:19.74

Angel Simpson

212

9

37:20.41

Ariel Davis

36

10

40:53.00

Sarah Lininger

75

11

42:09.80

Allie Oakley

39

12

43:06.30

Haley Seawell

65

13

46:14.80

Taylor Grey

200

FEMALE - 20-24

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

25:40.97

Liz Honeycutt

199

2

30:19.79

Laura Johnston

238

3

34:50.46

Marissa Sheppard

214

4

36:51.91

Alyssa Osborne

208

5

37:51.42

Christine Prillaman

227

6

40:45.64

Ashley Garner

40

FEMALE - 25-29

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

25:34.77

Erin Jeffreys

297

2

25:42.32

Jan Watkins

188

3

26:45.17

Gina Huddleston

1

4

30:58.79

Caroline Duncan

190

5

32:53.46

Susan Saunders

90

6

34:39.39

Eliza Cook

175

7

35:04.94

Leslie Jessup

177

8

37:51.78

Felicity Carmody

185

9

44:08.19

Mirelle Spector

68

FEMALE - 30-34

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

26:58.81

Braden Walsh

4

2

27:37.17

Maria Romero

97

3

28:00.85

Tosha Lanier

91

4

30:03.38

Deedra Holl

187

5

31:26.52

Julie Rachlin

291

6

33:22.47

Brittany McKeown

221

7

33:37.50

Adrienne Tolbert

196

8

34:00.18

Amy Rudisill

93

9

34:51.92

Angie Brown

215

10

35:43.42

Cindy Piper

231

11

37:50.84

Lynsey Queen

77

12

44:06.85

Addie Snotherly

66

FEMALE - 35-39

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

25:45.96

Holmes Stacie

167

2

26:49.91

Andrea Snyder

166

3

27:23.66

Marlana Hancock

182

4

27:32.36

Carol Schuck Dillon

210

5

28:20.74

Laurie Hill

19

6

30:21.35

Lisa Routh

61

7

30:42.60

Debbie Deneke

44

8

31:11.44

Teresa Lewis

163

9

32:01.44

Teresa White

194

10

34:30.36

Leslie McLanahan

83

11

34:34.21

Suzy Griffith

174

12

38:58.36

Tammy Nixon

8

13

42:53.72

Amy Laughlin

184

14

44:37.44

Janet Harrison

213

15

46:13.88

Jennifer Britt

201

16

48:19.95

Stephanie Moore

20

17

48:22.20

Diane Reeder

29

18

48:22.48

Julia York

12

FEMALE - 40-44

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

29:24.76

Lisa Robinson

237

2

29:32.36

Lisa Shu

28

3

31:13.28

Kristine Matson

51

4

35:29.52

Deborah Reeves

225

5

36:46.10

Aimee Scotton

189

6

37:29.81

Debbie Rhamy

295

7

44:21.22

Anita Grainger

23

8

48:18.90

Suzanne Lininger

73

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

28:09.10

Jane Braswell

27

2

38:09.43

Octavia Flanagan

161

FEMALE - 50-54

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

26:45.51

Sue Walker

34

2

32:29.92

Barbara Hogan

198

3

32:31.52

Mimi Cooper

239

4

44:05.63

Cherrie Grant

232

5

44:20.31

Denise Brewer

218

6

48:20.87

Janice Cheek

25

7

48:22.98

Denise Hudson

70

8

52:15.35

Susie Scott

58

9

59:44.83

Ann Cameron

81

FEMALE - 55-59

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

34:27.60

Joyce Walker

21

FEMALE - 60-64

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

34:02.52

Kay Haddock

179

2

47:31.38

Jerry Smith

209

3

48:21.27

Andy Hollingsworth

87

4

52:54.36

Betty Rich

86

5

52:56.93

Joyce Stenzel

204

FEMALE - 65-69

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

52:12.94

Vel Holland

173

MALE - OVERALL

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

17:48.74

Taylor Overman

94

2

18:16.44

Josh Mower

192

3

18:52.57

Mark Dwyer

223

MALE - MASTERS

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

18:57.38

Bob Seedlock

11

MALE - 14 AND UNDER

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

19:35.44

Joshua Wilhoit

96

2

22:54.18

Todd Traxler

59

3

23:35.30

Ryan Ingram

6

4

23:45.58

Nash Cox

48

5

23:47.69

Dustin Kirkman

55

6

23:55.98

Henry Weaver

292

7

24:18.42

Adam Holland

82

8

25:39.48

Josh Marlow

247

9

26:37.62

Andrew Green

7

10

26:49.30

Landon Brown

43

11

27:31.34

Jordan Stein

64

12

27:33.70

Nick Price

49

13

27:53.22

Logan Vernon

245

14

27:53.82

Robert Avila

289

15

28:56.75

Spencer Hamilton

84

16

29:16.35

Kali Lineberry

294

17

29:27.82

Judson Petty

299

18

30:43.22

Noah Strickland

241

19

30:44.67

Chandler Davis

287

20

31:32.68

Nathyn Frantz

244

21

31:35.73

Tucker Dennis

286

22

32:33.64

Jovany Morales-Arias

282

23

32:37.46

Miguel Campuzano

32

24

35:00.36

Samuel Parks Griffin

30

25

35:41.57

Zane Grey

202

26

37:09.67

Michael Tefft Jr

243

27

37:10.12

Jared Davis

288

28

37:20.68

Mason Adams

249

29

37:31.60

Trent Lineberry

242

30

40:52.58

Tyler Lininger

74

31

41:13.38

Zachary Dorsett

35

32

41:13.76

Bradley Britt

16

33

42:16.61

Kenneth Fulk

283

34

42:46.68

Cesar Hernandez

285

35

47:30.59

Josiah York

14

36

47:33.18

Hunter Wilhelm

246

37

48:23.98

Elijah York

13

38

59:50.18

Noah Cameron

80

MALE - 15-19

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

20:39.68

Zach Lennon

45

2

22:13.34

Clay Haywood

236

3

24:31.71

Blake Davis

206

4

25:56.18

Seth Strickland

235

5

26:21.17

David Morris

233

6

26:44.69

Ben Stogner

230

7

29:00.63

Brenton West

15

MALE - 20-24

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

23:46.18

Diego Dominguez

88

2

23:54.44

Vincent Grainger

24

3

26:59.63

Alex Arbaiza

240

MALE - 25-29

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

20:17.71

Douglas Holbrook

10

2

21:13.93

Wil Mahan

26

3

22:10.04

Travis McLouanghey

79

4

27:51.74

Dale Franklin Rife Jr

50

MALE - 30-34

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

19:18.70

Jerry Loflin

180

2

20:36.77

Jonathon Jessup

176

3

20:40.38

Josh Heflin

72

4

25:24.20

Greg Holmes

168

5

25:48.74

Neil Weatherly

181

6

27:26.60

Tony Sears

89

7

28:23.54

Robert Dainton

5

8

30:03.90

Justin Holl

186

9

32:30.20

Andy McKeown

220

MALE - 35-39

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

20:29.85

Anthony Pyrtle

226

2

20:47.40

Jason Tolbert

195

3

21:20.78

Mark Petty

298

4

21:23.76

Valentin Corona

98

5

22:21.98

Eric Kusse

228

6

23:06.30

Dennis Hamilton

85

7

23:52.04

Chris Singletary

178

8

24:52.39

Caesar Vazquez

71

9

26:51.78

David Holyfield

31

10

26:57.87

Mark Dillon

211

11

27:43.51

Kenny Andrews

69

12

28:33.28

Darrin Blevins

229

13

35:59.75

Wayne Holyfield

193

14

36:46.69

Dayton Dunn

37

MALE - 40-44

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

20:42.18

Richard Evans

95

2

22:20.55

Andy Garner

290

3

23:42.63

Jed Routh

62

4

24:46.88

Lyndon Richardson

38

5

25:00.66

Curtis McNeil

293

6

28:21.38

Neal Comer

67

7

30:28.67

Brian Lowe

197

8

33:42.66

Tony Laughlin

183

9

35:31.53

Richard Adams

248

MALE - 45-49

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

22:06.62

Tom Morris

234

MALE - 50-54

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

19:36.31

Robert Scott

54

2

19:50.78

Jimmy Arnold

76

3

25:06.76

Peter Asciutio

164

4

27:20.80

E Reaves

224

5

28:05.48

Steve Coble

56

6

28:37.51

Doug Pugh

47

7

35:17.50

Wayne Brewer

217

MALE - 55-59

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

24:33.44

Jim Jones

207

2

32:53.20

Charles Russell

92

3

38:08.52

Darrell Hamilton

191

4

59:46.11

Gary Cameron

78

MALE - 60-64

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

24:08.14

Bart Walker

22

2

24:31.25

Charles Little

222

3

29:05.36

Woody Younts

2

MALE - 65-69

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

27:10.54

Anthony Belfiglio

52

2

35:02.60

Dave Wallace

53

3

44:09.00

Darrell Johnson

46

MALE - Over 70

Rank

Time

Name

Bib #

1

26:18.54

Wendell Holland

172

2

29:29.60

Don Johnson

33

3

39:37.52

Don Smith

203