The Twelfth Annual Randolph County 5K Health Run

April 28, 2007

Age Group Results

Age Groups - Female Age 01 - 14

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:25:27.820

First

Frankie Hoover

281

2

00:27:10.100

Second

Anna Pell

231

3

00:27:47.840

Third

Lisa Elliott

301

4

00:28:52.040

Nadia Routh

308

5

00:33:31.700

McKenzie Hopkins

334

6

00:34:13.280

Lindsey Matson

310

7

00:40:51.740

Ashley Paschal

326

Age Groups - Female Age 15 - 19

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:21:23.360

*****

Lindsey Gaines

213

2

00:24:10.380

First

Joyce McLeod

217

3

00:25:45.950

Second

Allison Brantley

352

4

00:34:13.580

Third

Lacey Matson

311

5

00:38:02.470

Hailey Trollinger

314

Age Groups - Female Age 20 - 24

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:20:58.910

*****

Jennifer Parks

290

2

00:22:52.440

First

Jan Watkins

287

3

00:24:05.550

Second

Rose Saltzman

303

4

00:30:05.220

Third

Christina Stanley

212

5

00:32:15.830

Christine Prillaman

202

Age Groups - Female Age 25 - 29

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:23:49.440

First

Simms Rachel

204

2

00:24:29.360

Second

Amanda Bonkowski

266

3

00:28:45.810

Third

Stephanie Strader

220

4

00:31:46.440

Bridget Sain

270

5

00:31:46.990

Caroline Sain

271

6

00:32:01.210

Lia Eggleston

345

7

00:33:22.230

Tracy Little

233

8

00:36:40.350

Heather Goodman

244

9

00:38:02.930

Wendy Moffit

263

Age Groups - Female Age 30 - 34

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:25:18.490

First

Jule Haviland

247

2

00:31:20.120

Second

Rebecca Parks

201

3

00:32:11.480

Third

Rebecca Rogers

341

4

00:32:17.550

Angie Brown

236

5

00:33:07.970

Sandie Epps

235

6

00:33:39.630

Christine Staker

333

Age Groups - Female Age 35 - 39

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:22:45.160

First

Gezelle Macon

298

2

00:25:24.140

Second

Julie Trollinger

313

3

00:27:38.390

Third

Marlana Puls

208

4

00:27:55.640

Lisa Apostolopoulos

278

5

00:30:20.710

Connie Billups

286

6

00:32:24.740

Debbie Deneke

329

7

00:33:18.110

Laura Holland

218

8

00:34:26.440

Heather Singletary

211

9

00:34:52.720

Susan Greene

267

10

00:37:31.460

Angela Christie

349

11

00:40:55.470

Lori Alston

253

Age Groups - Female Age 40 - 44

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:21:33.300

*****

Darlene Cockman

351

2

00:23:12.190

First

Angie Greenlee

302

3

00:25:06.920

Second

Diane Walker

262

4

00:26:10.220

Third

Yung Chi

328

5

00:27:04.350

Lisa Robinson

348

6

00:28:58.980

Cynthia Pell

232

7

00:31:30.520

Rhonda Hollady

214

Age Groups - Female Age 45 - 49

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:23:24.380

First

Trudy Gale

222

2

00:37:52.610

Second

Susie Myers

249

Age Groups - Female Age 50 - 54

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:25:30.110

First

Mary Joan Pugh

323

2

00:31:17.230

Second

Susan Harmuth

258

3

00:31:44.760

Third

Mimi Cooper

272

Age Groups - Female Age 55 - 59

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:23:03.980

*****

Lena Hollmann

229

2

00:28:59.320

First

Patsy Ringler

331

Age Groups - Female Age 60 - 64

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:31:22.830

First

Kay Haddock

238

2

00:32:55.430

Second

Martha Poitevent

280

3

00:36:34.310

Third

Brenda Clark

210

Age Groups - Female Age 65 - 69

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

No Awards Assigned

Age Groups - Female Age 70 - 99

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

No Awards Assigned

Age Groups - Male Age 01 - 14

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:23:37.230

First

Elijah Cole

240

2

00:24:32.830

Second

Crosby Hunt

305

3

00:24:59.910

Third

John Trollinger

315

4

00:27:53.920

Aaron Brown

307

5

00:28:19.390

Casey Shea

288

6

00:30:20.420

Cole Billups

285

Age Groups - Male Age 15 - 19

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:16:56.680

*****

Christian Crifasi

239

2

00:17:44.330

First

Taylor Overman

320

3

00:17:49.730

Second

Caleb Cole

241

4

00:17:51.250

Third

Daniel Yeakley

274

5

00:18:33.270

Thomas Gillespie

335

6

00:20:41.850

Lee Delk

297

7

00:21:37.480

Wil Moore

246

8

00:23:14.730

Matthew Poplin

327

9

00:23:26.760

Aaron Weaver

252

10

00:27:12.120

Adam Pugh

293

11

00:27:53.540

Alex Pugh

292

Age Groups - Male Age 20 - 24

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:17:41.640

*****

Joshua Hedrick

282

2

00:25:05.870

First

Justin Parks

291

3

00:25:47.590

Second

Steven Walker

277

Age Groups - Male Age 25 - 29

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:17:07.910

*****

Justin Sink

251

2

00:18:24.520

First

Douglas Holbrook

243

3

00:23:06.140

Second

Jeffrey McDowell

336

4

00:24:43.470

Third

Dale Rife Jr.

242

5

00:26:43.270

Tony Sears

225

6

00:28:58.540

Josh Martin

312

Age Groups - Male Age 30 - 34

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:18:36.530

First

Jerry Loflin

237

2

00:19:29.790

Second

Matthew Greene

289

3

00:20:14.650

Third

Kevin Gobble

273

4

00:22:32.990

Eric Kusse

260

5

00:22:50.520

Stephen Schrapper

215

6

00:23:47.650

Chris Singletary

203

7

00:25:15.970

Grant Haviland

248

8

00:27:37.690

Neil Weatherly

207

9

00:28:46.270

Favid Ramsey

219

10

00:29:02.820

Scott Eggleston

344

11

00:29:38.330

Cory Vuncannon

339

Age Groups - Male Age 35 - 39

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:18:44.950

First

Bob Seedlock

276

2

00:20:03.180

Second

Dustin Allred

257

3

00:21:20.520

Third

Jed Routh

309

4

00:23:17.180

Brian Nance

319

5

00:23:41.570

Donald Routh

317

6

00:24:25.220

Ken Stein

245

7

00:25:04.120

Mark Dillon

342

8

00:26:16.750

Dennis Hamilton

324

9

00:28:21.200

Mark Johnson

353

10

00:34:52.450

Ed Greene

268

Age Groups - Male Age 40 - 44

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:18:02.820

*****

Phil Ponder

234

2

00:19:09.440

First

Steven Brumley

325

3

00:21:48.630

Second

Stan Simril

343

4

00:22:20.380

Third

Tim Webster

316

5

00:22:34.160

Michael James

306

6

00:23:42.470

Chris Poplin

330

7

00:24:34.800

Charles Hamilton

322

8

00:24:54.550

Bob Byers

300

9

00:24:58.750

Curtis McNeil

230

10

00:25:11.380

Joe Conrad

228

11

00:26:47.950

Neal Comer

337

12

00:27:50.610

Jerry Carson

206

13

00:39:21.650

Mike Wheless

261

Age Groups - Male Age 45 - 49

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:19:19.310

First

Britt Kimel

221

2

00:21:28.290

Second

Jim Rokos

296

3

00:22:01.240

Third

Jimi Gibbs

283

4

00:22:08.890

Dave VanDeventer

279

5

00:22:11.570

Mark Long

275

6

00:22:38.680

Walt Hayes

250

7

00:27:23.390

Phillip Poplin

223

8

00:29:22.520

Greg York

340

Age Groups - Male Age 50 - 54

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:20:37.560

First

Jimmy Arnold

299

2

00:21:41.260

Second

Phillip Brim

304

3

00:24:46.780

Third

Hank McGovern

321

4

00:27:11.120

Skip Richie

265

5

00:31:49.580

Frank Harmuth

259

6

00:35:43.260

Dee Bulla

284

7

00:36:33.870

Don Clark

209

Age Groups - Male Age 55 - 59

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:24:26.670

First

Bill McCaskill

347

2

00:27:12.580

Second

Joe Isom

294

3

00:31:20.450

Third

Jim Jones

200

4

00:31:40.810

Darrell Hamilton

264

5

00:32:00.750

Mike Vuncannon

346

6

00:36:18.190

Ron Ringler

332

Age Groups - Male Age 60 - 64

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:22:55.580

First

Charles Little

269

2

00:25:12.250

Second

Larry Penkava

226

3

00:28:33.830

Third

Fred Lineberry

338

Age Groups - Male Age 65 - 69

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:24:34.290

First

Wendell Holland

227

Age Groups - Male Age 70 - 99

Rank

Time

Award

Name

Bib #

1

00:31:43.370

First

Joseph Conrad

318

2

00:35:14.670

Second

Don Smith

224

3

00:42:11.400

Third

Ed Hamilton

295